District
Calendar

January 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • No School - Winter Break
3
  • Hockey Game - Boys Varsity @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
4
5
  • Hockey Game - Girls Varsity @ Eau Claire North/Memorial
  • Wrestling - Varsity @ Menomonie
  • Hockey Game - Boys Varsity @ Eau Claire North/Memorial
6
  • WCDA Convention/All-State Choir
  • SCVMEA HS Honors
  • Basketball Game - Boys Varsity @ Menomonie
  • Swim & Dive Meet - Boys Varsity @ River Falls
  • Gymnastics Meet - Varsity @ River Falls
  • Basketball Game - Girls Varsity @ Menomonie
7
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling Invitational @ HHS East Gym
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs Black River Falls @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
8
9
  • Drawing of Names to Determine Ballot Order
  • Board of Education Meeting
10
  • Community Information Meeting
11
12
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs Chippewa Falls/Menomonie @ Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
  • Boys Varsity Swim & Dive @ Rice Lake
  • Varsity Gymnastics Meet @ Rice Lake HS
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Rice Lake @ HHS East Gym
  • Boys Varsity Hockey Game vs River Falls @ UW River Falls
13
  • 8th-12th Grade Pep Band
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs University School of Milwaukee @ Uihlein Ice Arena
  • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs Eau Claire @ Eau Claire Memorial HS
  • Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs Eau Claire Memorial @ HHS East Gym
14
  • Cheer & Stunt Varsity Competition @ Edina HS
  • Dance Competition - Varsity Raidaires @Meyer Middle School River Falls
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling Invitational @ Stillwater HS
  • Varsity Gymnastics Invitational @ River Falls HS
  • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St. Croix Prep
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs Arrowhead @ Mullett Ice Cente
15
16
  • No School
  • POSTPONED: Hockey Game - Boys Varsity @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
17
  • Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Somerset @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
18
19
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs River Falls @ Baldwin United Civic Center
  • Boys Varsity Swim & Dive Meet vs. Menomonie @ HMS Pool
  • Gymnastics Varsity Meet vs. Menomonie @ Hudson - Willow River Elem
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial HS
  • Boys Varsity Hockey vs. E.C. North @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
20
  • Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs. Bay Area @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
  • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs Chippewa Falls @ HHS East Gym
  • Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls HS
21
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling Invitational @ Saint Croix Falls HS
  • Boys Varsity Swim & Dive Invitational @ Eau Claire North HS
  • Boys Varsity Hockey Game vs Superior HS @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
22
23
  • No School - Professional Development Day
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Simley High School
24
  • District Kindergarten Registration
  • Swim & Dive Meet - Boys Varsity @ Chippewa Falls
  • Gymnastics Meet - Varsity @ Chippewa Falls
  • Freshman Orientation
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity @ DC Everest High School
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Superior HS @ Superior Ice Arena
25
26
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Falls @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
  • Gymnastics Varsity Meet vs Eau Claire North @ Willow River Elem
  • Swim & Dive Meet - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire North @ HMS Pool
  • Hockey Game - Girls Varsity @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls @ HHS East Gym
27
  • Varsity Wrestling Quad @ Mondovi HS
  • Basketball Game - Girls Varsity vs River Falls @ HHS East Gym
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
  • Basketball Game- Boys Varsity vs River Falls @ HHS - East Gym
28
  • Swim & Dive Invitational - Boys Varsity @ HMS Pool
  • Hockey - Varsity Girls vs Onalaska @ Onalaska-Omni Center
29
30
  • Board of Education Work Session
  • HP, NH, EP Orchestra Concert
31
  • HO, RC, WR Orchestra Concert
  • Hockey Game - Boys Varsity @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center
  • Basketball Game - Girls Varsity @ Eau Claire North
  • Basketball Game - Boys Varsity @ HHS