Hudson High School
Calendar

December 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
  • Wrestling - Varsity Tournament
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Invitational
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Invitational
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity Tournament
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Superior
  • Varsity Raidaires Menomonie Holiday Classic Competition
2
3
  • Army Visit
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
  • HS Band & 8th Grade Concert
4
  • Navy Visit
  • National Art Honor Society
  • Quiz Bowl
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Park
5
  • Student Council Mtg
  • Marines Visit
  • Diversity Club
  • GAPP Student Mtg
  • Anime Club
6
  • Band - Students against Destructive Decisions
  • GSA
  • Movie Club
  • Swim & Dive - Varsity Meet vs Chippewa Falls
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Meet vs Eau Claire North/Memorial
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs River Falls
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs River Falls
7
  • Hosa - Health Occupations Students of America
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs River Falls
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs River Falls
8
  • Wrestling - Varsity Invitational
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Invitational
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Superior
  • Varsity Raidaires Little Chute Holiday Invitational
9
  • Home for the Holidays Concert
  • Home for the Holidays Concert
10
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Home for the Holidays Concert
  • Home for the Holidays Concert
11
  • UW Superior lunchroom visit
  • National Art Honor Society
  • Quiz Bowl
  • FFA Meeting
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Meet vs White Bear Lake Area
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire North
12
  • Student Council Mtg
  • German Club/NGHS
  • Diversity Club
  • Anime Club
13
  • Band - Students against Destructive Decisions
  • GSA
  • Movie Club
  • TIME CHANGE - Gymnastics - Varsity Meet vs Chippewa Falls
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs Eau Claire North
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs River Falls
  • CANCELLED - Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Mahtomedi
14
  • Hosa - Health Occupations Students of America
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Double Dual
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire North
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Eau Claire North
15
  • Varsity Raidaires UWEC Bluegold Invitational
  • Wrestling - Varsity Invitational
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eau Claire North
  • Cheer/Stunt: Varsity Competition vs University of MN
16
17
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
  • HHS & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert
18
  • National Art Honor Society
  • Quiz Bowl
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Meet vs Simley
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Menomonie
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Falls
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Hastings
19
  • Student Council Mtg
  • Diversity Club
  • Anime Club
20
  • Band - Students against Destructive Decisions
  • GSA
  • Movie Club
  • 7th Annual Concerto Competition
21
  • Hosa - Health Occupations Students of America
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Xavier
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
22
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Bay Area
23
24
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
  • No School - Winter Break
25
  • National Art Honor Society
  • Quiz Bowl
  • National German Honor Society
  • No School - Winter Break
26
  • Student Council Mtg
  • Diversity Club
  • German Club
  • Anime Club
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley
  • No School - Winter Break
27
  • Band - Students against Destructive Decisions
  • GSA
  • Movie Club
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity Tournament vs Park
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity Tournament vs Marshfield
  • No School - Winter Break
28
  • Hosa - Health Occupations Students of America
  • Wrestling - Varsity Bi-State Classic Invite
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity Tournament vs Burnsville
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity Tournament
  • No School - Winter Break
29
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Breck
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Sun Prairie
  • No School - Winter Break
30
  • No School - Winter Break
31
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity
  • No School - Winter Break

Subscribe via Google | Download calendar file