District
Calendar

September 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Golf - Girls Varsity BRC Meet
2
  • First Day of School for Kindergartners
  • Cross Country - Varsity Invitational
  • Tennis - Girls Varsity vs River Falls
  • Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Falls
  • Volleyball - Varsity vs Chippewa Falls
3
  • Football - Varsity vs Rice Lake
4
  • Cross Country - Boys Varsity
5
6
  • NO SCHOOL - Labor Day
7
  • Golf: Girls Varsity
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. New Richmond
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
8
9
  • Golf: Girls Varsity
  • Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
10
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad
  • Football: Varsity vs. Menomonie
11
  • Cross Country: Varsity Invitational
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad
  • Marching Band: Varsity vs. Cumberland
12
13
14
  • Golf: Girls Varsity
  • Cross Country: Varsity Invitational
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Rice Lake
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. River Falls
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Osceola
15
16
  • Golf: Girls Varsity
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
  • Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. New Richmond
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. River Falls
17
  • Football: Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
18
  • Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Central
  • Marching Band: Varsity vs. Baldwin-Woodville
19
20
21
  • Cross Country: Varsity Invitational
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Menomonie
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Rice Lake
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Croix Central
22
  • Golf: Girls Varsity
23
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
  • Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity vs. River Falls
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. New Richmond
24
  • Cross Country: Varsity Invitational
  • Football: Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
25
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
26
27
28
  • Cross Country: Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
  • Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity vs. St. Paul Central
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Menomonie
29
  • Golf: Girls Varsity Regionals
30
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Rice Lake