District
Calendar

January 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Hayward
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Rice Lake
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Rice Lake
5
6
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. River Falls
7
  • Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
  • Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity vs. River Falls & Superior
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Tartan
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
8
  • Dance: Girls Varsity Competition
  • Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Invitational
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Chisago Lakes
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Dodge County Wildcasts Coop
9
10
  • MS/HS Jazz Ensembles Concert
11
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Menomonie
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. ECA Stars
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. New Richmond
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. New Richmond
12
13
  • Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity vs. Rice Lake
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. New Richmond
14
  • Donuts 'n Jazz Performance
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Menomonie
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Menomonie
15
  • Dance: Girls Varsity Competition
  • Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Superior
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Marshfield
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Superior
16
17
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Somerset
18
  • Gymnastics: Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls & River Falls
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie
19
20
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Clair Memorial
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Tartan
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Rice Lake
21
  • No School - End of 2nd Quarter, Teacher Professional Development
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. University School of Milwaukee
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls
22
  • Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
  • Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity Invitational
23
24
  • Elementary Orchestra Concert
25
  • Gymnastics: Varsity vs. Rice Lake & Eau Claire Memorial/North
  • Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity vs. Menomonie
  • Elementary Orchestra Concert
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. River Falls
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. River Falls
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
26
27
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Eau Claire North
28
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Eau Claire Memorial
29
  • Dance: Girls Varsity Regionals
  • Wresting - Girls Varsity WIAA State
  • HHS Orchestra Annual Teddy Bear Concert
  • Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Wausau West
  • Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Onalaska
30
31