Hudson High School
Calendar

January 2020

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
  • Diversity Club Mtgs
  • No School Winter Break
2
  • Wrestling - Varsity Quad
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs New Richmond
3
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs St. Croix Central
4
  • Swim & Dive - Varsity Boys Invitational
  • Dance - Varsity Competition vs Edina
5
6
  • Marines lunchroom visit
  • Career Fair HS Forum
7
  • Navy visit
  • Quiz Bowl practice
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Menomonie
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs ECA Stars
8
  • Diversity Club Mtgs
  • Army visit
9
  • Wrestling - Varsity Meet vs Eau Claire North
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Rice Lake
10
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity Tournament vs Univ. School of Milwaukee
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Triangular
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Meet
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Menomonie
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Menomonie
11
  • Dance - Varsity Competition vs Eau Claire North
  • Wrestling - Varsity Invitational
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Lakeshore
  • Cheer/Stunt - Varsity Competition
12
13
  • HMS/HHS Jazz Concert
14
  • UW Superior Visit
  • Spanish Club meeting
  • Quiz Bowl practice
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Falls/Menomonie
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
15
  • Diversity Club Mtgs
16
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Meet vs Eau Claire Memorial
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Falls
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Rice Lake
17
18
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Onalaska
  • King Kold Dance $5 tickets pre-sale, $10 at door
19
20
  • Freshman Registration Information Night
21
  • Quiz Bowl practice
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Triangular
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs River Falls
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Menomonie
22
  • Diversity Club Mtgs
23
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Meet vs Rice Lake
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs Menomonie
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs River Falls
24
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Univ. School of Milwaukee
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire Memorial
  • No School - All Schools
25
  • Dance - Varsity Regionals Competition
  • Wrestling - Varsity Invitational
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Invitational
  • Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Invitational
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Superior
26
27
28
  • Spanish Club meeting
  • Quiz Bowl practice
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs ECA Stars
  • Gymnastics - Varsity Triangular
  • Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Rice Lake
  • Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Eau Claire North
29
  • Diversity Club Mtgs
30
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs Rice Lake
  • Quiz Bowl League Play
31
  • Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Faribault
  • Wrestling - Varsity vs Holmen
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Falls

Subscribe via Google | Download calendar file